Read and understand I DREAM CANADA INTERNATIONAL INC. policy.

At I Dream Canada international Inc.(“I Dream Canada International Inc.” or “We” or “Us”), We respect the privacy of your personal information and are committed to protecting it and using it solely for the purpose for which it was collected. The objective of this privacy policy is to inform you of our privacy practices. We wish to provide you with information on why and how we collect your personal information and on how it is kept and used.

Scope and application

This policy applies to all personal information collected by I Dream Canada international Inc. from the website www.Idreamcanadainternational.com (the « Website ») and also through communications you may have directly with I Dream Canada international Inc. by e-mail, phone or otherwise, regarding services or educational programs offered by I Dream Canada International Inc.. This policy is subject to the relevant Ontario legislation, Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, as well as other applicable legislation and regulations.

Your personal information: what we collect and why we collect it

We collect certain types of personal information from users communicating with us, in particular when such persons request information through the Website regarding I Dream Canada international Inc. educational programs and products and services or subscribe to a mailing list to receive communications. In most cases, the personal information requested is the following: name, mailing address, e-mail address, and phone number.

This information is collected and used notably for the following reasons

To allow Us to answer your request for information and to ensure a follow-up with you regarding your request; – to send out communications regarding our educational programs, campus life, contests, services and initiatives; – to improve the content of our Website; – for marketing study and survey purposes; – to develop, improve or market services and educational programs or initiatives in tune with our users’ needs and provide them with information that We feel may be of interest to them.

The personal information we collect is used solely for the purpose for which it was collected.

I Dream Canada international Inc. may send you information regarding its educational programs, services and initiatives by e-mail. You can choose to receive communications from us by filing the form on our Website and/or by providing us with your express consent. I Dream Canada international Inc. may also send you communications in other situations, in compliance of applicable legislation. Following your information request, an agent may call you to answer your questions and provide you with the proper information you asked for. At this occasion, you can withdraw your consent to receive any communications from I Dream Canada International Inc.. You can also cancel your subscription to such communications through the unsubscribing mechanism included in each communication. At all times, I Dream Canada international Inc. will comply with its legal obligations regarding management of your personal information and the cancellation of your subscription. Please read the conditions detailed in the “Information” section below.

Electronic information on our Website

We may sometimes collect information that is not of a personal nature, such as the date and time of your request, the type of Internet browser or operation system you use or the domain name from which you were linked to our Website. If you use a mobile device to access our Website and online resources, we also may collect information about your device, such as your device ID and device type, as well as usage information about your device. We may also collect information which allows us to examine aggregate interest patterns such as the programs and campus regarding which you request information or information about users’ browsing patterns. This information will not be linked to the personal information provided when you sign-up to receive communications from I Dream Canada International Inc.. I Dream Canada international Inc. may use tracking technologies to provide additional functionalities that enable you to use this Website more effectively and present you advertisements that might interest you. We use tracking technologies in ways that do not identify you personally. You may choose whether or not you want I Dream Canada international Inc.to use tracking technologies. If you want to limit data collection through tracking technologies, you can adjust the proper settings on your device and communicate with our privacy officer. Please refer to “Information” section below. How your personal information is stored and communicated I Dream Canada international Inc. keeps personal information for the period of time it deems reasonable either to fulfill the identified purposes or in accordance with the law, whichever time frame is longer. We establish retention criteria based on the type of information collected. Once the identified purposes have been reached and your personal information is no longer required or if you request that such information be deleted, We ensure it remains anonymous or destroy it in a way which ensures protection against unauthorized access or communication. We never disclose your personal information to anyone outside of I Dream Canada international Inc. without your consent, except for the following: • our goods or services providers, whether they be organizations or individuals, whose services have been retained to carry out duties on our behalf (e.g. organization and management of promotions offered by I Dream Canada International Inc., data processing, file management, etc.). I Dream Canada international Inc. takes the necessary measures, by contractual means or otherwise, to ensure that these third-party goods or services providers process your personal information for the sole purpose identified by I Dream Canada international Inc. and that they protect this personal information to the same extent that I Dream Canada international Inc. protects the personal information in its possession; • any entity resulting from a merger or change in control of I Dream Canada International Inc., in whole or in part, only if the parties have signed an agreement stipulating that the collection, use and disclosure of information is limited to the objectives of the commercial transaction; • any public authority if the law so requires. We do not transfer your personal information to a promotional partner unless you have specifically given us consent to do so. Personal Information regarding minors the information contained on our Website is destined to persons who have reached the maturity age. I Dream Canada international Inc. does only collect and use personal information for the purposes enunciated here above.